Dato Lortkipanidze Dato Lortkipanidze
  • Date of birth
  • 10-11-1963

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (13-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Material-technical supply economics and planning

Working experience

  • Director General of National Mint LLC (2000 - 2004)
  • Deputy-Director, Department of Budgets of Territorial Units of Ministry of Finance (1999 - 2000)
  • Head of Staff of the First Deputy-Chairman of Governor’s Board of Vani region (1997 - 1999)
  • Inspector of regional department (1994 - 1995)
  • First Deputy-Chairman of the Board, Governor’s Board of Vani region (1993 - 1994)
  • Acting Deputy-Chairman of the Board, Governor’s Board of Vani region (1993)
  • Head of Division of Social Protection and Demography, Governor’s Board of Vani region (1992 - 1993)
  • Head of Division, Prefecture of Vani region (1991 - 1992)
  • Chairman of the Labor and Social Issues Committee, Executive Committee of Vani Regional Council (1989 - 1991)
  • Commissary of Shroma Public Committee to Vani and Mayakovski regions, Executive Committee of Vani Regional Council (1986 - 1989)
  • Vani Voluntary Fire Society Council, Worker (1980 - 1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (03-12-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (27-01-2015 - 04-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (26-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    Staff Member of the Faction (01-10-2009 - 17-04-2012)
  • arrow
    Head of the Staff of the Faction (16-01-1996 - 21-11-1997)
  • arrow
    Leading Specialist (01-05-1995 - 12-01-1996)