Tamaz Japaridze Tamaz Japaridze
  • Date of birth
  • 03-04-1956

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Oni

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Shota Rustaveli Theatre And Film Georgian State University
  • Speciality
  • Actor of the dramatic theatre

Working experience

  • Actor of Sandro Akhmeteli State Dramatic Theares (1987 - )
  • Actor of Tbilisi State Dramatic Theatre (1982 - 1987)
  • Head of Oni Cultural Board (1977 - 1978)
  • Worker of Tunnel Construction Company (1976 - 1977)
  • Worker of Geologic Party (1973)
  • Worker of Geologic Party (1972)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (13-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Free Democrats" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (27-01-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (26-12-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (22-10-2012 - 20-11-2012)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Peru - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Arab Republic of Egypt - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)