Koba Davitashvili Koba Davitashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 31-07-1971

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 20-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Joint Opposition (the National Council, New Rights)"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-09-2006)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Saakashvili-National Movement"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gldani

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • International law
  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Business organization and management

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2010 - 2012)
  • Chairman of the Standing Commission of Legal Issues and Human Rights of Tbilisi Sakrebulo (1999)
  • Director of Garant-Audit LLC (1997 - 1999)
  • Legal Consultant of GYLA (1996 - 1997)
  • Lawyer of the Chamber of Control of Georgia (1993 - 1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 26-08-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-10-2005 - 07-09-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (16-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-12-2001 - 16-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 17-12-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (27-12-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-08-2013 - 31-10-2013)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-08-2013 - 15-12-2013)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 26-08-2013)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 26-08-2013)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-11-2005 - 07-09-2006)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 24-09-2004)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of North Caucasus Republics - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 30-11-2014)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of North Caucasus Republics - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 30-11-2014)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-09-2006)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-09-2006)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-09-2006)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (27-01-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Staff of the Committee (18-03-1996 - 23-10-1996)
  • arrow
    (22-01-1996 - 18-03-1996)
  • arrow
    Leading Specialist (17-03-1994 - 12-01-1996)