Revaz Shavlokhashvili Revaz Shavlokhashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 25-07-1964

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tsalka

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • V.I. Lenin Polytechnic Institute of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Aircraft Construction
  • Educational institutions
  • Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Law

Working experience

  • Governor of Tsalka Municipality (2008 - 2012)
  • Tsalka Regional Police Department, Head (2008)
  • Kvemo Kartli Criminal Police Department, Head (2006 - 2008)
  • Rustavi Police Department, Head (2005 - 2006)
  • Gardabani Police Department, Head (2004 - 2005)
  • Tetritskaro Police Department, Head (2002 - 2004)
  • Dmanisi Police Department, Head (2000 - 2002)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia, Kvemo Kartli Organized Crime Racket and Corruption Prevention Office, employee (1996 - 2000)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia, Kvemo Kartli Regional Head Office, Drug Department, Head (1995 - 1996)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs (1994 - 1995)
  • Ministry of Agriculture of Georgia, Construction Trust, Marneuli Construction Board, Deputy Head (1991 - 1994)
  • Tbilisi Aviation Union, Dimitrov Factory, Workshop N17, Head (1989 - 1991)
  • Tbilisi Aviation Union, Dimitrov Factory, Mechanical Warehouse, Senior Engineer (1988 - 1989)
  • Tbilisi Aviation Union, Dimitrov Factory, Main Construction Department, Constructing Engineer (1987 - 1988)
  • Engineering Technologist, Constructor, Tbilisi Aviation Union (1986 - 1987)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-04-2011)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Conservatives" - Secretary of the Faction (26-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (28-01-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2012 - 28-01-2015)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Staff of Interim Commission on GNCC Activity - Member of the Commission (01-05-2013 - 01-11-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    PABSEC, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)