Eliso Chapidze Eliso Chapidze
  • Date of birth
  • 08-04-1974

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tkibuli

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Foreign languages
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Journalism

Working experience

  • Tbilisi Ilia University, TV-Radio College (2007 - )
  • Deputy-Editor in Chief of LLC Newspaper “Rezonans” (1994 - 2012)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (15-10-2014 - 04-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)