Manana Kobakhidze Manana Kobakhidze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289257
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281290
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-543
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-140
  • Date of birth
  • 03-02-1968

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 08-02-2017)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • First Deputy Chairperson of the Parliament

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Sachkhere

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • History
  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi Juridical Institute
  • Speciality
  • Social science

Working experience

  • The Chairperson of the Political Union “Georgian Dream – Democratic Georgia” (2012)
  • The CEO of the Organization “Social Defender” (2011 - 2012)
  • The CEO of the Organization “Article 42 of the Constitution” (2009 - 2010)
  • The Chairperson of the Board of the Organization “Article 42 of the Constitution” (2004 - 2008)
  • The Project Director of the Organization “Article 42 of the Constitution” (2003 - 2012)
  • The Lawyer of the Organization “Article 42 of the Constitution” (2003 - 2012)
  • The Intern Lawyer of the Organization “Article 42 of the Constitution” (2002 - 2003)
  • Specialist of the Pedagogical Innovations Centre of the Tbilisi Educational Board (1994 - 1995)
  • The Pedagogue of Tbilisi Secondary School N 54 (1991 - 2001)
  • Freelance Correspondent of the TV-Radio Department of Georgia (1990 - 1991)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 08-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 08-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 08-02-2017)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 08-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Chairperson of the Commission (18-03-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (28-12-2012 - 28-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (17-12-2012 - 17-01-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Chief of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Chief of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    PACE, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-06-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    PACE, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-05-2015 - 12-06-2015)
  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Chairperson of the Council (15-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Chairperson of the Council (23-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (26-12-2013 - 26-03-2014)