Sergo Khabuliani Sergo Khabuliani
  • Date of birth
  • 04-04-1961

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tsageri

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • V.I. Lenin Polytechnic Institute of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Highways

Working experience

  • Director General of “Tsekuri” LLC (2010 - 2012)
  • Director of “Tsekuri” LLC (1996 - 2009)
  • Master of Road Construction Board N 11 (1988 - 1996)
  • Worker of Tsiperchi Collective Farm (1987 - 1988)
  • Master of Tsageri Industrial Road District (1984 - 1986)
  • Worker in Tsageri Municipality (1978 - 1979)

Honorary Rank

  • (01-01-2011)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (13-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (26-10-2012 - 13-11-2014)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (22-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (22-11-2012 - 16-04-2015)

Commission

  • arrow
    Staff of Interim Commission on GNCC Activity - Deputy Chairman of the Commission (30-05-2013 - 01-11-2013)
  • arrow
    Staff of Interim Commission on GNCC Activity - Member of the Commission (01-05-2013 - 30-05-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (30-12-2015 - 18-11-2016)