Goderdzi Bukia Goderdzi Bukia
  • Date of birth
  • 15-10-1951

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khobi

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khobi

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "For New Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khobi

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №66

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • V.I. Lenin Polytechnic Institute of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Architecture
  • Educational institutions
  • Lvov Trade and Economic Institute
  • Speciality
  • Trade economics

Working experience

  • Ambassador of Special Assignment of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (2000 - 2003)
  • Envoy of Georgian Embassy to Russia (1995)
  • President of Society “Georgia” (1990 - 1995)
  • Instructor of Chancellery of Central Committee (1985 - 1990)
  • Released Secretary of Academy of Arts (1976 - 1978)
  • ULCM, Deputy Secretary (1975 - 1976)
  • Worker of Soviet Economy “Kolkheti” (1969 - 1970)
  • Worker of Sub-tropical Culture Soviet Economy “Kolkheti” (1969)

Honorary Rank

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Secretary of the Faction (13-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Secretary of the Faction (26-10-2012 - 13-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (22-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (18-02-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Russia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairman of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)