Tamaz Avdaliani Tamaz Avdaliani
  • Date of birth
  • 16-09-1964

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 31-01-2015)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • LEPL Bar Association of Georgia (2006 - 2012)
  • Member of Chamber of Attorneys of Georgia (1991 - 2006)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 31-01-2015)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (21-03-2014 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 03-09-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kuwait - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 31-01-2015)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 31-01-2015)