Gogi Liparteliani Gogi Liparteliani
  • Date of birth
  • 27-03-1952

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Lentekhi

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (30-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Deputy Chairman of Leader of the Parliamentary Majority

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Lentekhi

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "For New Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Lentekhi

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Krtsanisi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Material-Technical Supply Economics and Planning

Working experience

  • Director of Art Company LLC (1997 - 1999)
  • Locksmith, Economist, Head of Division, Head of Section, Deputy-Director, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the El. Automat Factory (1975 - 1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (13-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (21-03-2013 - 13-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Chairperson of the Faction (26-10-2012 - 21-03-2013)
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Chairperson of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (27-12-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (22-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (19-07-2004 - 21-03-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2012 - 28-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-12-2012 - 17-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Hungary Friendship Group - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-06-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    NATO PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (07-03-2013 - 01-09-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (13-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)