Davit Bezhuashvili Davit Bezhuashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 19-01-1969

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tetritskaro

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tetritskaro

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tetritskaro

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tetritskaro

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Macroeconomics
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • JSC “Sakgazi”, Director General (1998 - 1999)
  • “Saltransgazmretsvi, Chairman of the Supervisory Board (1998 - 1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2013)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (09-12-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (10-07-2013 - 18-11-2013)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2013)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (02-02-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (28-03-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 27-01-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 07-06-2002)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (15-01-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (12-02-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-06-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Russia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)
  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Chairman of Sub-Committee (27-01-2000 - 22-04-2004)