Nino Goguadze Nino Goguadze
  • Date of birth
  • 02-11-1958

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Physical chemistry

Working experience

  • Project of Transformation and Enhancement of Education (2000 - 2003)
  • Academy of Science (1990 - 1994)
  • Institute of Inorganic Chemistry and Electric Chemistry (1980 - 2004)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Free Democrats" - Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Free Democrats" - Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (12-02-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (11-12-2014 - 05-11-2015)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (11-12-2014 - 12-02-2015)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-11-2012 - 19-12-2012)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 30-11-2014)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    IPU, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (30-12-2015 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    The Permanent Parliamentary Council on Open and Transparent Governance - Member of Interfactional Group (16-03-2015 - 30-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (12-02-2015 - 16-03-2015)