Giorgi Peikrishvili Giorgi Peikrishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 01-01-1958

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gardabani

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Highways and Airdromes Engineering

Working experience

  • Chairman in Gardabani Municipality (2007 - 2012)
  • Commissary to Tabakhmela, Tbilisi Didgori Regional Board (2007)
  • Deputy, Chairman of Tabakhmela Sakrebulo (1991 - 2006)
  • Senior Engineer, Tsavkisi Collective Farm (1991)
  • Shooter, Gardabani MIA Department (1988 - 1991)
  • Locksmith, Auto Depot (1983 - 1988)
  • Painter, Auto Depot (1981)
  • Machinist, Sakbiocombinat (1979 - 1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Independent Majoritarians - for Powerful Regions" - Member of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Independent Majoritarians - for Powerful Regions" - Member of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 06-02-2013)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (14-01-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-12-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (21-03-2013 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (21-03-2013 - 07-11-2014)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    PABSEC, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)