Ali Mamedovi Ali Mamedovi
  • Date of birth
  • 23-11-1979

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Kvemo Kartli branch of Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Director of ADG Plastic Company LLC (2011 - 2012)
  • NGO Social Civil Development Institute (2009 - 2012)
  • Director of NGO “Khidi” (1998 - 2004)

Qualifications

  • (01-01-2006)
  • (01-01-2009)
  • (01-01-2006)
  • (01-01-2008)
  • (01-01-2003)

Honorary Rank

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-11-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of El Salvador - Chief of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 30-11-2014)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)