Zurabi Chilingarashvili Zurabi Chilingarashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 05-01-1965

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Adigeni

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • V.I. Lenin Polytechnic Institute of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Operation of Motor Transport

Working experience

  • Regional Coordinator of the Staff of the Head of the Revenue Service (2011 - 2012)
  • Head of the Akhaltsikhe Regional Centre of Revenue Service (2008 - 2011)
  • Governor of Adigeni Municipality (2006 - 2008)
  • Director General, Director of LLC TV Radio Company Empire (1998 - 2006)
  • Head of Division of the Adigeni Board Local Body (1991 - 1992)
  • Military Service (1984 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement - Regions" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (31-05-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (04-12-2012 - 05-02-2013)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 31-05-2016)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-03-2016 - 03-09-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-03-2015 - 01-08-2015)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Implementation of Quality and Internal Control Procedures of Audit, Financial-Economic, legal and Organizational activities of the State Audit Service of 2013 - Member of the Commission (11-12-2013 - 10-06-2014)
  • arrow
    Staff of Interim Commission on GNCC Activity - Member of the Commission (01-05-2013 - 01-11-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-12-2012 - 20-05-2013)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Audit of the Financial-Economic Activity of the State Audit Service for 2012 - Member of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 21-12-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)