Ani Mirotadze Ani Mirotadze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-06-1975

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • journalism

Working experience

  • Pirveli LLC (2006 - 2011)
  • TV Company “202”“, Producer (2006)
  • State Broadcaster, Channel I, TV Program “Press-Screen”, Author and Host of the Program (2002 - 2003)
  • Newspaper “Tbilisis Siakhleni” (“Tbilisi News”), Director-in-Chief (1998 - 2000)
  • Newspaper New Generation LLC (1996 - 2002)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "National Forum" - Member of the Faction (06-04-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - National Forum" - Member of the Faction (05-03-2013 - 06-04-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 05-03-2013)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (11-04-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (21-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (06-12-2012 - 11-04-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 05-03-2013)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-03-2016 - 03-09-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-03-2015 - 01-08-2015)
  • arrow
    Staff of Interim Commission on GNCC Activity - Member of the Commission (01-05-2013 - 01-11-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Peru - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of South Africa - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Reserve staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)