Giorgi Tevdoradze Giorgi Tevdoradze
  • Date of birth
  • 15-05-1975

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Kutaisi Niko Muskhelishvili Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Natural and chemical fiber filature

Working experience

  • Mayor of Kutaisi (2010 - 2012)
  • Mayor of Kutaisi (2009 - 2010)
  • Deputy-Commissary, Staff of the State Commissary to Imereti (2004 - 2007)
  • Advisor of the Mayor, Staff of Kutaisi Municipality (2003)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (04-02-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-12-2012 - 17-01-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    Assistant - Part-Time Servant (01-07-2017 - 01-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Assistant - Part-Time Servant (28-11-2016 - 01-07-2017)