Davit Chavchanidze Davit Chavchanidze
  • Date of birth
  • 10-09-1973

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khoni

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khoni

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi Business Institute of Economical Revival Union of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Manufacture Economics and Management

Working experience

  • Governor of Khoni Municipality (2006 - 2008)
  • First Deputy-Governor of Khoni region (2004 - 2006)
  • Deputy-Governor of Khoni region (2002 - 2003)
  • Head of Division of the State Employment Service (2002)
  • Head of Division of Unified State Fund of Employment (1998 - 2002)
  • Senior Specialist of State Regional Fund of Western Georgian Employment (1996 - 1998)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-06-2013 - 26-07-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-12-2012 - 17-01-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Jamaica - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Albania - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (30-12-2015 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    Assistant - Part-Time Servant (01-07-2017 )
  • arrow
    Assistant - Part-Time Servant (29-11-2016 - 01-07-2017)
  • arrow
    The Permanent Parliamentary Council on Open and Transparent Governance - Member of Interfactional Group (16-03-2015 - 30-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (12-02-2015 - 16-03-2015)