Tamar Kordzaia Tamar Kordzaia
  • Date of birth
  • 18-07-1977

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (17-05-2013 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Nadzaladevi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Sukhumi Branch of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Charter of Journalistic Ethics (2012 - 2013)
  • Georgian University (2010 - )
  • Young Lawyers Association (2002 - 2012)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Republicans" - Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (09-04-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Republicans" - Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (27-05-2015 - 09-04-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Republicans" - Member of the Faction (13-05-2015 - 27-05-2015)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (26-06-2013 - 11-05-2015)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (15-06-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (28-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (14-05-2015 - 28-05-2015)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (27-01-2015 - 15-06-2015)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (10-12-2013 - 11-05-2015)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (03-09-2013 - 10-12-2013)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (26-06-2013 - 21-03-2014)

Commission

  • arrow
    Staff of Interim Commission on GNCC Activity - Member of the Commission (27-07-2013 - 01-11-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-06-2013 - 26-07-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Honduras - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Association Committee) Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2015 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (30-12-2015 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    The Permanent Parliamentary Council on Open and Transparent Governance - Head of Interfactional Group (29-10-2015 - 30-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (26-12-2013 - 26-03-2014)