Darejan Chkhetiani Darejan Chkhetiani
  • Date of birth
  • 03-01-1955

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2013 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Moscow IM Sechenov First Medical Institute
  • Speciality
  • Medicine

Working experience

  • "Bolnisi Maternity House" LLC, Director (2000 - 2013)
  • JSC "Bolnisi Regional Maternity House", Director (1997 - 2000)
  • Director, Chief Physician, Head of Division of Bolnisi Maternity Home (1990 - 1997)
  • Residency of Moscow First Medical Institute (1988 - 1990)
  • Moscow Maternity Home N 5, (1985 - 1988)
  • Moscow Clinical Hospital N 20, Internship (1984 - 1985)
  • Midwife of Gorki Maternity Home N 4 (1977 - 1978)
  • Nurse of Gali Maternity Home (1976 - 1977)
  • Orderly of Gulripshi Hospital (1971 - 1972)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-10-2001)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (24-12-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (04-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (24-12-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Chief of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Association Committee) Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2015 - 18-11-2016)