Teimuraz Nergadze Teimuraz Nergadze
  • Date of birth
  • 30-01-1954

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (27-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • A.S. Pushkin Tbilisi State Pedagogic Institute
  • Speciality
  • Pre-school pedagogics and psychology

Working experience

  • JSC Georgian Railway, Supervisory Board, Member (2012 - 2015)
  • Staff of the Public Defender, Trustee of the Public Defender, Senior Specialist (1998 - 2002)
  • D. Uznadze Institute of Psychology, senior research officer (1989 - 1993)
  • Electric-Technical Device Scientific Research Institute, Branch, Technician (1979 - 1980)
  • Printing House of Academy of Sciences of Georgian SSR, cutter (1978 - 1979)
  • Military Service (1974 - 1976)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Republicans" - Member of the Faction (09-04-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Republicans" - Member of the Faction (27-05-2015 - 09-04-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-10-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 31-10-2005)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (27-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (27-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (07-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (03-05-2004 - 31-10-2005)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Dominican Republic - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Hungary Friendship Group - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)