Ada Marshania Ada Marshania
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281575
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-243
  • Date of birth
  • 01-07-1961

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: David Tarkhan-Mouravi, Irma Inashvili – Alliance of Patriots of Georgia, Unified Opposition
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Lenin and Labor Red Banner Order Andrei Zhdanov Leningrad State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia, Supreme Council, Member (1995 - )
  • Academy of Science of Georgia, Institute of Law and Economy, research officer (1986 - 1996)
  • High Court City Case Board, consultant (1983 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Patriots' Alliance and Social Democrats" - Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (11-03-2019 )
  • arrow
    Faction "Patriots of Georgia" - Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (01-11-2018 - 11-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Faction "Patriots of Georgia" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 01-11-2018)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (09-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-05-2002 - 09-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 05-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (25-10-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 25-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (11-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-10-1997 - 11-05-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (05-05-1997 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 11-02-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (19-02-2019 )
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 19-02-2019)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (16-06-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 16-06-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (03-05-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Parliamentary Commission on Restoration of Territorial Integrity and De-occupation - Member of the Commission (16-09-2019 )
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-06-2018 - 05-09-2018)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (01-03-2017 - 01-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Interparliamentary Assembly on Orthodoxy (IAO), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (13-02-2018 )
  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (06-01-2017 )