Sopio Kiladze Sopio Kiladze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281156
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-619
  • Date of birth
  • 16-01-1984

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 141 Tsotne Dadiani st, Tbilisi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 558 23 16 26
  • Reception Days
  • 10:00 - 18:00, workdays

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ruprecht-Karls University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • “Georgian Dream – Democratic Georgia”, Member of the Political Council (2016 - )
  • Gr. Robakidze University, guest lecturer (2013 - 2015)
  • Master’s program LLMzu, Koln, guest pedagogue (2012 - 2014)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Department for International Relations, International Legal Cooperation Office, Head (2012 - 2014)
  • Max Planck Encyclopedia of Public International Law , Assistant (2008 - 2011)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (01-05-2015)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (02-09-2019 )
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (05-03-2018 - 02-09-2019)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2018 - 05-03-2018)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (18-11-2016 )

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-06-2018 - 05-09-2018)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-03-2018 - 27-06-2019)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Central Africa - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Indonesia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Tajikistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Philippines - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Fiji - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Democratic Republic of Laos - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Morocco - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-04-2019 )
  • arrow
    EU-Georgia Parliamentary Association Committee, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 - 02-04-2019)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (06-01-2017 )

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Working Group on the Draft Decentralization Strategy for 2019-2025 - Member of the Workgroup (11-03-2019 )