Levan Koberidze Levan Koberidze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281239
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-640
  • Date of birth
  • 28-05-1972

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • Mukhiani settlement, micro district 4a, building 9, 6th entrance, 1st floor, Tbilisi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 790987425
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State Medical University
  • Speciality
  • Medicine

Working experience

  • "Brending.ge" LLC, Director (2011 - 2016)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Independent Members of Parliament" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (02-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 06-05-2019)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-05-2019 )
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 06-05-2019)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 06-05-2019)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (03-09-2019 )
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (03-09-2019 )

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lietuvos - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonie (APF), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (01-10-2019 )
  • arrow
    EuroNest Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 - 01-10-2019)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (18-04-2017 - 03-10-2017)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Workgroup (18-04-2018 )