Archil Talakvadze to Serve the Official Visit to Montenegro
On October 8-10 the Georgian Delegation, headed by the Speaker, H.E. Archil Talakvadze, will visit Montenegro.
The meetings are scheduled with the Speaker of the Parliament of Montenegro, Ivan Brajović in bilateral and extended formats respectively followed with the joint press-conference afterwards.
Archil Talakvadze will also be hosted by the President of Montenegro, Milo Đukanović and high-level officials of the executive branch.
The visit enshrines the meeting of A. Talakvadze with the Head of the Montenegro-Georgia Parliamentary Group, Branimir Gvozdenovic and the Mayor of Kotor, Željko Aprcovic.
The Speaker, together with the delegation will attend the opening of the Honorary Consulate of Georgia, where the Parliamentary Delegation will be hosted by the Mayor of Bar Municipality, Dušan Raičević and Honorary Consul of Georgia Rade Vujacic at the Georgian Cuisine and Music Evening organized by the Honorary Consul.
Within the visit, Archil Talakvadze will pay tribute to the memorial of the partisans fighting in Podgorica and lay a wreath.
Georgian delegation includes MPs: Tengiz Khubuluri, Edisher Toloraia, Beka Natsvlishvili, Head of the Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro, and Nikoloz Samkharadze, the Chief of the Speaker’s Cabinet.